Record Details, Minor Peewee, 2012-2013 (Lambton Jr. Sting AAA Hockey )

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition22001565320211875203624
Regular Season1676337431641114782321117484125
Playoff303031540406247070939
Overall219935564257171741244616264129188
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers110021110063220084
Cambridge Hawks100122110042210164
Chatham-Kent Cyclones320113103021111562222425
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs311179303051361411222
Hamilton Huskies110030101027211057
Huron-Perth Lakers1010141010462020510
Kitchener Jr Rangers101024110063211087
Little Caesars 000000101035101035
London Jr Knights303011840403347070452
Port Huron Flags1100801100422200122
St. Clair Shores 000000110042110042
St. Clair Shores Civic Arena 000000110062110062
Sun County Panthers3030511303081860601329
Waterloo Wolves110020110062220082
Windsor Jr Spitfires220095202021042201115
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bothwell Arena000000100133100133
Central Park Athletics (Pad A)00000020202102020210
Chatham Memorial Arena000000101047101047
Chedoke Arena (Blue)000000101027101027
Clearwater Arena Blue000000110042110042
Essex Arena (Shaheen Rink)00000030308183030818
Galt Arena Gardens000000110042110042
Glacier Pointe (American)000000110042110042
Grand River Arena000000110063110063
Komoka CW&RC (Molson)00000020203102020310
Maitland Recreation Centre000000101046101046
Medway Arena00000020201182020118
Middlesex Centre Community Wellness & Recreation Centre (Molson)000000101023101023
Nichols Arena (Rink A)000000101008101008
PASA (Rink 1)146622940000000146622940
PASA (Rink 2)7331262400000073312624
Ridgetown Arena000000101045101045
RIM Complex (Optimists)000000110062110062
Southfield Sports Arena000000101035101035
St. Clair Shores Civic Arena000000110062110062
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre (Rink #1)000000110063110063
Western Fair Complex (Wastell Builders)000000101028101028
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Lambton Jr. Sting AAA Hockey  on Twitter
- and -
Visit Lambton Jr. Sting AAA Hockey  on Facebook
- and -
Follow Lambton Jr. Sting AAA Hockey  on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from lambtonjrsting.ca on Friday, June 18, 2021 at 4:52 AM