Record Details, Major Peewee, 2016-2017 (Lambton Jr. Sting AAA Hockey )

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition22001364310211165103417
Tournament10271223875202711177914949
Regular Season1651104861165743949321018487110
Playoff5320191451401018104602932
Overall3312201102119321414497896526345199208
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers101036100122201158
Cambridge Hawks1100611100522200113
Chatham-Kent Cyclones52302024421112994413233
Chicago Mission101024000000101024
Cleveland jr000000110010110010
Detroit Little Ceasars000000110032110032
Detroit Victory Honda101015000000101015
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs20202730214125041619
Fox Motors AAA101016000000101016
Hamilton Huskies1010151010052020110
Huron-Perth Lakers110053100133210186
Kitchener Jr Rangers1100701100632200133
London Jr Knights3030412404081870701230
Macomb Mavericks 000000110082110082
Madison Capitals110031000000110031
Meiyer AAA Kalamazoo000000110070110070
Michigan Ice Hawks 1100711100712200142
Missisauga Rebels101013000000101013
North Bay Trappers110064000000110064
Oakland Jr. Grizzles 000000110040110040
Ottawa 67's101013000000101013
Philadelphia Flyers AAA000000101045101045
Quinte Red Devils000000101023101023
Sault. St. Marie GreyHounds101024000000101024
Sun County Panthers4400219422091386203022
Toronto Red Wings100122000000100122
Toronto Titans101036000000101036
Tri State Spartans000000110061110061
Waterloo Wolves101023101012202035
Windsor Jr Spitfires20202102110564130716
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Blenheim000000110042110042
Central Park (North)000000211056211056
Chedoke (Red)000000101005101005
Chesswood #2211077000000211077
Chesswood #4101024000000101024
Clearwater Arena Blue202049000000202049
Clearwater Red101017000000101017
Essex (Shaheen)00000042209134220913
Fraser Hockeyland Arena000000110071110071
Galt Arena000000110052110052
Glacier Pointe (American)101024000000101024
Grand River000000110063110063
Gretzky Center (#1)000000100122100122
Komoka (Pad 1)000000101026101026
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)000000201126201126
Lindell East101016000000101016
Memorial000000201145201145
Milverton Arena000000100133100133
Nichols (A)000000101024101024
Oak Park Arena101013220050321063
PASA (Rink 1)169706251000000169706251
PASA (Rink 2)30309130000003030913
Polar Ice Arctic101015110032211047
Polar Ice Polar110031110061220092
RIM Park (Optimists)000000101012101012
Sarnia Arena110041000000110041
Sc Pond #2101036000000101036
Thames Campus000000110042110042
Viking Ice Pad000000110082110082
Western Fair (HanStone)00000020205102020510
Western Fair (Harvey's)000000101014101014
Westwood (#5)100122312013841211510
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Lambton Jr. Sting AAA Hockey  on Twitter
- and -
Visit Lambton Jr. Sting AAA Hockey  on Facebook
- and -
Follow Lambton Jr. Sting AAA Hockey  on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from lambtonjrsting.ca on Monday, October 21, 2019 at 8:12 AM