Record Details, Major Bantam '03, 2017-2018 (Lambton Jr. Sting AAA Hockey )

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101014201123302137
Tournament41211111404061681611727
Regular Season16493394220315231553672457097
Playoff3030811403171470611525
Overall24515459683032344688548388105156
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders000000101004101004
Barrie JR Colts000000101003101003
Brampton 45's100122000000100122
Brantford 99ers101015101014202029
Cambridge Hawks100122110041210163
Chatham-Kent Cyclones312078403151371511221
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4130119403151081611619
Hamilton Huskies110040101023211063
Huron-Perth Lakers100133101023201156
Kitchener Jr Rangers101013101023202036
Little Ceasars Farmington Hills, MI000000101001101001
London Jr Knights2020592020264040715
London Jr. Knights101034000000101034
Markham AAA000000101001101001
North Bay Trappers110042101057211099
Oakland Jr. Grizzles 101014000000101014
Ottawa Ottawa Valley000000101027101027
Ottawa Jr. 67's000000101012101012
Peterborough Petes000000101003101003
Sun County Panthers2101842110634211147
Sylvania North Stars101023000000101023
TBA 000000100122100122
Waterloo Wolves101013100133201146
Windsor Jr Spitfires2020472110374130714
York Simcoe Express000000101012101012
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Budweiser Gardens000000101001101001
Central Park (North)000000211037211037
Chesswood (3)101023000000101023
Clearwater Arena Blue3120101000000031201010
Essex (Shaheen)000000211063211063
Farmingthon Ice Rink000000101001101001
Galt Arena000000110041110041
Grand River Arena000000101004101004
Gretzky Center (#1)000000101014101014
Kensignton Valley Ice House000000100122100122
KMAC - Dom Cardillo Arena000000101012101012
KMAC - Kiwanis Arena100122000000100122
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)10012250417136042915
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)100133101023201156
Memorial00000040315134031513
Nichols (A)000000202026202026
Nichols Arena (A)000000202039202039
PASA (Rink 1)14310130380000001431013038
PASA (Rink 2)101034000000101034
RIM Park (Pillers)000000100133100133
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000101023101023
Scotiabank Pond (1)000000101057101057
Scotiabank Pond (2)101034101003202037
Sportsworld - Practice110042000000110042
Western Fair Complex (Rink B)000000101003101003
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Lambton Jr. Sting AAA Hockey  on Twitter
- and -
Visit Lambton Jr. Sting AAA Hockey  on Facebook
- and -
Follow Lambton Jr. Sting AAA Hockey  on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from lambtonjrsting.ca on Monday, October 21, 2019 at 8:09 AM